Pulse Job
HomeJobsExploreResumeContact
Pulse Job logoPulse Job

Trusted global job portal connecting talented professionals with top companies worldwide.

support@pulsjob.com

For Job Seekers

  • Browse Jobs
  • Company Direct Jobs
  • Create Profile
  • Pricing
  • Career Tips

For Recruiter

  • Hire someone
  • Recruiter Dashboard
  • Success Stories

Career Tools

  • Ask AI
  • AI Auto-Apply
  • Resume Builder
  • ATS Resume Checker
  • Expert Resume Review
  • Set Job Alerts

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact
  • Blog

Support

  • FAQ
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Community Guidelines

Copyright © 2026 Pulse Job. All rights reserved.

FacebookTwitterLinkedInInstagram

Get the Pulse Job app for the best experience.

Disclaimer: Pulse Job is a platform connecting job seekers with employers. We do not guarantee employment or verify all employer claims. Users should exercise due diligence when applying for jobs or hiring candidates.

  1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. BinSentry
BinSentry logo

BinSentry

We're hiring — explore open roles below and apply in a few clicks.

0 followers

www.binsentry.com/

Location

Headquarters: Kitchener, Ontario, Canada, North America

Region: Ontario

Country: CA

Continent: North America

About

BinSentry provides a world-class feed management system for the animal feed industry, focusing on real-time bin monitoring and automation to reduce trucking costs, feed reclaim waste, and out-of-feed events. The company uses solar-powered, self-cleaning machine vision sensors to create detailed 3D images of feed surfaces and feeds data into a dashboard accessible from any device. It serves large agricultural operations globally, offering enterprise-scale inventory visibility, data analytics, and ongoing service to optimize feed supply chains and improve safety.

BinSentry provides a feed management system for the animal feed industry, utilizing solar-powered machine vision sensors to monitor bin inventory in real time. The company offers a cloud-based dashboard that delivers 3D imaging and data analytics to help agricultural operations optimize supply chains and reduce waste. Its customers include large-scale feed mills and producers seeking automated inv

Legal Name:

BinSentry Inc.

Founded:

2017

Company Type:

for_profit

Operating Status:

active

Industries

Primary Industry: Manufacturing

SoftwareCustom Software & IT ServicesMedical Devices & EquipmentPhotographic & Optical EquipmentTest & Measurement Equipment

Categories

b2bsaas

Funding & Financials

Funding Stage:

Series C

Total Funding:

24300000

Revenue:

1m-10m

IPO Status:

private

Investors

CIBC Innovation BankingLead Edge CapitalSpring Mountain CapitalLewis & Clark AgriFoodBusiness Development Bank of CanadaGarage Capital

Founders

Nathan Hoel

Randall Schwartzentruber

Leadership

Nathan Hoel — Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer

Ben Allen — CEO

Kearney Klein — COO

Ben Van Straten — CFO

Paul Bell — board_member

Jonathan Goodkey — board_member

Technology Stack

DNSSECCloudflare CDNCloudflarejsDelivrCloudflare Network Error LoggingGravatar ProfilesAJAX Libraries APIBootstrapCDNAmazon S3Amazon CloudFront

Products

BinSentry Feed Bin Sensors: IoT sensors that provide real-time, accurate monitoring of animal feed inventory inside feed bins using 3D optical and time-of-flight technology.

BinSentry AI-Powered Feed Management Software: Software platform that uses AI to analyze feed bin sensor data, predict feed consumption, and optimize feed ordering and delivery schedules.

Out-of-Feed Insights Software: A reporting dashboard that identifies and tracks out-of-feed events caused by feed bin slide management and empty bins to improve feed supply consistency.

ProSense HD Platform: A platform for commercial grain inventory management that integrates sensor data and software tools for accurate inventory tracking.

Funding rounds

Debt Financing · $25M · (2025-12-18) · Lead: CIBC Innovation Banking

Series C · $50M · (2025-08-11) · Lead: Lead Edge Capital

Series B · $15M · (2024-08-13) · Lead: Spring Mountain Capital

Connect

LinkedInTwitter / XFacebookInstagramYouTubeCrunchbase

Connect

LinkedInTwitter / XFacebookInstagramYouTube

Open positions

  • BinSentry logo
    Senior Embedded Software DeveloperFull-timeWork from OfficeKitchener, Ontario, Canada (On-site)125,000–165,000 / Year

View all BinSentry jobs on Pulse Job

Posts

Browse all jobsPulse Job home