Pulse Job
HomeJobsExploreResumeContact
Pulse Job logoPulse Job

Trusted global job portal connecting talented professionals with top companies worldwide.

support@pulsjob.com

For Job Seekers

  • Browse Jobs
  • Company Direct Jobs
  • Create Profile
  • Pricing
  • Career Tips

For Recruiter

  • Hire someone
  • Recruiter Dashboard
  • Success Stories

Career Tools

  • Ask AI
  • AI Auto-Apply
  • Resume Builder
  • ATS Resume Checker
  • Expert Resume Review
  • Set Job Alerts

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact
  • Blog

Support

  • FAQ
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Community Guidelines

Copyright © 2026 Pulse Job. All rights reserved.

FacebookTwitterLinkedInInstagram

Get the Pulse Job app for the best experience.

Disclaimer: Pulse Job is a platform connecting job seekers with employers. We do not guarantee employment or verify all employer claims. Users should exercise due diligence when applying for jobs or hiring candidates.

  1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. D-ploy
D-ploy logo

D-ploy

We're hiring — explore open roles below and apply in a few clicks.

0 followers

d-ploy.ch/

Location

Headquarters: Dorfstrasse 48, 4303 Kaiseraugst, Switzerland

Region: Aargau

Country: CH

About

D-ploy Schweiz GmbH is a Swiss IT services and engineering solutions provider delivering infrastructure, application management, service desk and field support, network and collaboration services, IT administration, and other technology-focused offerings. With a global footprint across multiple countries and a local presence, the company emphasizes IT services tied to business needs and quality standards. Established in 2003, it reports over 700 associates, ISO certifications, and a broad customer base across 32 countries, reflecting its engineering-driven approach to digital infrastructure and IT operations. headquartered in Kaiseraugst, Switzerland, D-ploy positions itself as a partner for enterprise IT, security and privacy governance, and technology-enabled business services.

D-ploy is a Swiss IT services provider specializing in infrastructure management, application support, and IT administration for enterprise clients. The company delivers comprehensive technology solutions, including network management and service desk assistance, to optimize business productivity across various industries. It operates globally with a focus on quality and security standards.

Founded:

2003

Industries

Primary Industry: Business Services

Facilities Management & Commercial CleaningCustom Software & IT Services

Categories

b2bservice-provider

Funding & Financials

IPO Status:

private

Technology Stack

DNS Made EasyOutlookMicrosoft Office 365WorkableHubspotMobile FriendlyWordPress.orgreCAPTCHAApache

Connect

LinkedInFacebook

Connect

LinkedInFacebook

Open positions

  • D-ploy logo
    Onsite Support Engineer (Riga, L1/L2 Support, English/Latvian)Full-timeWork from OfficeRiga, Riga, Latvia
  • D-ploy logo
    Onsite Support Engineer (Vilnius, 1/2L Support, English/ Lithuanian)Full-timeWork from OfficeVilnius, Vilnius City Municipality, Lithuania
  • D-ploy logo
    Onsite Support Engineer (Tallinn)Full-timeWork from OfficeTallinn, Harju County, Estonia

View all D-ploy jobs on Pulse Job

Posts

Browse all jobsPulse Job home