Pulse Job
HomeJobsExploreResumeContact
Pulse Job logoPulse Job

Trusted global job portal connecting talented professionals with top companies worldwide.

support@pulsjob.com

For Job Seekers

  • Browse Jobs
  • Company Direct Jobs
  • Create Profile
  • Pricing
  • Career Tips

For Recruiter

  • Hire someone
  • Recruiter Dashboard
  • Success Stories

Career Tools

  • Ask AI
  • AI Auto-Apply
  • Resume Builder
  • ATS Resume Checker
  • Expert Resume Review
  • Set Job Alerts

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact
  • Blog

Support

  • FAQ
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Community Guidelines

Copyright © 2026 Pulse Job. All rights reserved.

FacebookTwitterLinkedInInstagram

Get the Pulse Job app for the best experience.

Disclaimer: Pulse Job is a platform connecting job seekers with employers. We do not guarantee employment or verify all employer claims. Users should exercise due diligence when applying for jobs or hiring candidates.

  1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. White Cloak Technologies, Inc.
White Cloak Technologies, Inc. logo

White Cloak Technologies, Inc.

We're hiring — explore open roles below and apply in a few clicks.

0 followers

www.whitecloak.com/

Location

Headquarters: Pasig, Rizal, Philippines, Asia

Region: Rizal

Country: PH

Continent: Asia

About

White Cloak Technologies is a software development company that creates custom digital solutions to empower businesses. They offer web and mobile app development, UI/UX design, backend/API development, AI transformation, blockchain development, staff augmentation, and ongoing maintenance. The company serves clients in the Philippines, with a focus on delivering enterprise-grade applications and digital initiatives. Their work emphasizes quality engineering and strategic technology partnerships.

White Cloak Technologies provides custom software development, mobile and web application engineering, and IT staff augmentation services. The company serves enterprise clients, primarily in the Philippines, delivering tailored digital solutions and managed services to support business technology initiatives.

Legal Name:

White Cloak Technologies, Inc.

Founded:

2014

Company Type:

for_profit

Operating Status:

active

Industries

Primary Industry: Business Services

Custom Software & IT ServicesFacilities Management & Commercial Cleaning

Categories

b2bservice-provider

Funding & Financials

IPO Status:

ipo

Founders

Donn Carlo Gamboa

Kim Nicole Montano

Leadership

Kim Nicole Montano — Co-Founder & CPO

Anne Janelle Liangco — Chief Operating Officer

Miguel Fermin — Chief Technology Officer

Donn Carlo Gamboa — Co-Founder & CEO

Technology Stack

Cloudflare CDNCloudflare Network Error LoggingPerson SchemaGravatar ProfilesOpenRestyApple Mobile Web App CapableFacebook SharerApple Mobile Web App Status Bar StyleAmazon S3Amazon CloudFront

Products

Web App Development: Development of web applications tailored to client requirements, focusing on functionality and user experience.

Mobile App Development: Creation of mobile applications for Android and iOS platforms to support business operations and customer engagement.

UI/UX Design: Design of user interfaces and experiences to improve usability and interaction for digital products.

Backend/API Development: Development of secure, efficient, and scalable backend systems and APIs to support digital applications.

Quality Engineering: Testing and quality assurance services to ensure software products meet functional and performance standards.

Staff Augmentation: Provision of skilled IT professionals to supplement client teams for software development and related projects.

Connect

LinkedInFacebookYouTubeCrunchbase

Connect

LinkedInFacebookYouTube

Open positions

  • White Cloak Technologies, Inc. logo
    Data EngineerContractHybridQuezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines

View all White Cloak Technologies, Inc. jobs on Pulse Job

Posts

Browse all jobsPulse Job home